Privacy & Data Protection

The company PREMIUM DENIM based on Ypsilantoy 2, Sikies 566 26 created this site to serve its online customers. To better serve you, as users of the Site you provide us information related to the execution of your order. Any information you provide is governed by the following rules, which you, as a user of this site, agree to use the services of the website. Furthermore, the use of this website implies your acceptance of the terms of use and are disclosed to you on the website premiumdenim.gr .

General
You, the users of this website, agree that any information you provide when you use it, you provide it voluntarily and after you have read and accept the terms and conditions for the protection of personal data of premiumdenim.gr. Providing the requested information is necessary both for the correct and timely execution of your order as for the maximum protection of trade through premiumdenim.gr. User data (name, occupation, address, home address, etc..) and transactions for users of the shop are confidential, as in ordinary transactions. Users during the submission of their personal information in the context of such transactions, will be informed by premiumdenim.gr and agree and accept the imminent processing of these personal data for the purposes of a smooth and easy transaction between the parties. Explicitly is stated that recipients of the data and the information you provide are the employees of the company.

premiumdenim.gr will not sell, rent or in any way publish and / or disclose the personal information of visitors / users to any third party. premiumdenim.gr can release personal information of visitors / users of the third legal and / or natural persons only if: a) it has the express consent of the visitors / users for passing personal data, b) the passing of personal data for law and / or individuals who cooperate with premiumdenim.gr becomes necessary for the realization of desires and / or orders of visitors / users. Natural and legal persons who cooperate with premiumdenim.gr are entitled to process the personal data that visitors / users of premiumdenim.gr testify to it, only to the extent it is strictly necessary for the provision of support to the premiumdenim.gr c ) it is requisitioned for compliance with the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities. Also with this notice is disclosed the existence of the right of access and right of objection under Article 12 and 13 of Law. 2472/1997 of Greece.

Collection of information
premiumdenim.gr designed the website so that users can visit without having to reveal their identity unless they wish. It is requested by users of our website to provide personal information only if they want to order products, subscribe to our website and / or send email to info@premiumdenim.gr

Use of Information
premiumdenim.gr collects four types of information about users: (1) information the user gives when registering as a customer, and (2) information the user gives us to execute the order on premiumdenim.gr (3) information the user gives to participate in competitions, (4) information the user gives to activate phone service and internet. Upon completion of any form on our website, you will be asked your name, address, zip code, your email address, phone number, credit card information, the payment method of the order and ship information of an order. premiumdenim.gr will use the information you provide during the online submission of the data of the form in order to contact you about the proper and safe operation of your order. You can choose whether or not to receive such communication from premiumdenim.gr sending your request via e-mail to the email address info@premiumdenim.gr.

Access to Information
Each execution of order and delivery of products requires the necessary collection of personal data. Any document and evidence that certifies and declares the customer's identity remains strictly confidential and is only controlled by the relevant responsible departments of premiumdenim.gr. The submission of your personal data by you, means that you consent these data to be used by premiumdenim.gr for the above reasons. Therefore, the fact that you order products through premiumdenim.gr and acceptance of this transaction means that you accept the receiving and the processing of your personal data for the above reasons and within the framework of the above.

Cookies
Cookies are small text files, which are sent and stored on the user's computer, allowing sites like premiumdenim.gr to operate smoothly and without bugs, to collect user’s choices, to identify frequent users, to facilitate access and to collect data to improve the content of this website. Cookies do not cause harm to computer users and the files kept on them. They are used to provide you with information and complete your orders and when you exit from the site they are automatically deleted. You should be aware that cookies are strictly necessary for the proper and smooth operation of the website premiumdenim.gr. You can configure your server (browser) in such a way that either alert you to the use of cookies on specific services of premiumdenim.gr, or to refuse to accept the use of cookies at any time. If you do not wish to use cookies to identify you, you will not have any further access to such services.

Correct, Modify or Delete Information
premiumdenim.gr allows users to correct, change, add or delete data and information provided. If you choose to delete any information, premiumdenim.gr will act to remove this information from its files immediately after you try to identify the person requesting the change with the person to whom the information relates. For any related information, please send an email to info@premiumdenim.gr

Transaction Security
premiumdenim.gr ensures the safety and the integrity of the data it collects about users of the website and therefore takes the necessary measures to protect the personal information that you provide in any way. These procedures protect user data from any unauthorized access or disclosure, loss or misuse, and alteration or destruction. premiumdenim.gr uses the SSL, encryption with 128-bit (the most powerful today), for secure online commerce. In this way encrypts all your personal information, including credit card number, name and address, so that it will not be read or modified by the transfer to the Internet. The SSL protocol (Secure Sockets Layer), is now a global standard for online certification sites (web sites) to Web users and to encrypt data between network users and network servers (web servers). An encrypted SSL communication requires all information sent between a client and a server (server) to be encrypted by the sending software and decrypted by the receiving software, thus protecting personal information during transmission. In addition, all information sent by the protocol SSL, protected by a mechanism that automatically checks if the data is modified during transport. If the user chooses to pay by credit card, the credit card transactions are made with the security system of Eurobank Cards by the Bank EFG Eurobank-Ergasias S.a.

Periodic Changes
We inform you that premiumdenim.gr continuously improves its website and products. In this context, will renew these terms and conditions without prior notice to users. For this reason we recommend you to review these Terms periodically to be informed of any changes in the contents of this privacy policy.